Teams

See who rides in the 2019 Herald Sun Tour.
  • Ale Cipollini

    Rider announcement coming soon!

  • Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development

    Theodore Yates

    Liam White

    Ryan Thomas

    Oliver Martin

    Liam Magennis

    Thomas Kaesler

    Patrick Burt

  • EvoPro Racing

    Luke Mudgway

    Daniel Whitehouse

    Wouter Wippert

    Shane Archbold

    Aaron Gate

    Cyrus Monk

    Harry Sweeny

  • Essen – CBT Italia

    Adriano Brogi

    Cédric Jolidon

    Nicola Jolidon

    Dusan Kalaba

    Pavle Kalaba

    Carlos Ariel Samudio

    Ahmad Baddredhin Wais

  • Futuro-Maxxis Pro Cycling

    Thomas Coates

    Christopher Williams

    Nicholas Miller

    Dylan Newberry

    Thomas Robinson

    Rhys Robotham

    Cameron Layton

  • Team Sapura Cycling

    Marcus Culey

    Benjamin Dyball

    Jesse Ewart

    Muhammad Zawawi Azman

    Mohamad Nur Aiman Zariff

    Muhsin Al Redha Misbah

    Cristian Raileanu

  • Trek Segafredo Women’s team

    Rider names coming soon!

  • Trek Segafredo Men’s team

    Richie Porte

    Remaining riders will be named shortly

  • New Zealand National team – Womens

    Deborah Paine

    Elyse Fraser

    Kirsty McCallum

    Ione Johnson

    Annamarie Lipp

    Abigail Morton

  • Sydney Uni-Staminade

    Amy Vesty

    Jennifer Darmody

    Anna Booth

    Jade Colligan

    Vicki Whitelaw

    Gina Ricardo

  • Gusto StepFWD KoM powered by Suzuki

    Jenny Pettenon

    Jemma Eastwood

    Jessica Mundy

    Nicola Macdonald

    Lizzie Stannard

    Veronica Lebedev

  • Pro Racing Sunshine Coast

    Michael Freiberg

    Michael Potter

    Tobias Orchard

    Freddy Ovett

    Jonathon Noble

    Ashley McKay

    Alistair Donohoe

  • Oliver’s Real Food Racing

    Jesse Featonby

    Sebastian Presley

    Conor Murtagh

    Karl Michelin-Beard

    Angus Lyons

    Benjamin Andrews

    Rowan Dever

  • Team Bridgelane

    Hayden McCormick

    Lionel Mawditt

    Chris Harper

    Dylan Sunderland

    Tristan Ward

    Neil Vanderploeg

    Jason Lea

  • Mitchelton – Scott Women’s Team

    Check back soon for rider names

  • BePink

    Rachele Barbieri

    Francesca Pataro

    Katia Ragusa

    Nicole Steigenga

    Silvia Valsecchi

    Tereza Medvedova

  • Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank

    Brodie Chapman

    Alison Jackson

    Sharlotte Lucas

    Shannon Malseed

    Lauren Stephens

    Alice Cobb

  • KordaMentha Real Estate Australian National Team – Women

    Emily Roper

    Georgie Whitehouse*

    Ruby Roseman-Gannon*

    Jessica Pratt

    Sarah Gigante*

    Anya Louw*

  • Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling Team

    Amanda Jamieson

    Libby Arbuckle

    Jenna Merrick

    Niamh Fisher-Black

    Stella Nightingale

    Hannah Bartram

  • Specialized Womens Racing

    Matilda Reynolds

    Ella Bloor

    Jaime Gunning

    Kate Perry

    Briony Mattocks

    Holly Harris

  • Mitchelton – Scott – Mens

    Check back soon for rider names

  • Team Sky

    Rider announcement coming soon!

  • EF Education First Pro Cycling

    Alberto Bettiol

    Mitchel Docker

    Daniel McClay

    Lachlan Morton

    Thomas Scully

    James Whelan

    Michael Woods

  • KordaMentha Real Estate Australian National Team – Men

    Nathan Elliot

    Carter Turnbull

    Rudy Porter

    Tom McFarlane

    David Williams

    Brenton Jones

    Sam Jenner

  • KOM Financial Advice Racing Team

    Rider names coming soon

Social Hub

Join the conversation and see what's happening in the world of Jayco Herald Sun Tour.

Partners

Find out more about the partners that proudly support the Jayco Herald Sun Tour.

Event Partners

Presenting Partner

Major Sponsors

Host Towns