Women's Start List and Results

See who rides the Women's Herald Sun Tour presented by Let's Got Motor

Men's Start List and Results

See who rides the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

Corporate & Celebrity Start List and Results

See who rides the Corporate/Celebrity Prologue

Teams

See who rides in the 2018 Herald Sun Tour.
  • Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team

    Jeanne Korevaar

    Anouska Koster

    Riejanne Markus

    Sabrina Stultiens

    Monique Van de Ree

    Rotem Gafinovitz

  • Wiggle High5

    Annette Edmondson

    Amy Cure

    Audrey Cordon Ragot

    Eri Yonamine

    Rachele Barbieri

  • Mitchelton-Scott Women

    Annemiek van Vleuten

    Lucy Kennedy

    Jessica Allen

    Gracie Elvin

    Jenelle Crooks

    Georgia Williams

  • Ale Cipollini

    Chloe Hosking

    Soraya Paladin

    Anna Trevisi

    Roxane Knetemann

    Karlijn Swinkels

    Mayuko Hagiwara

  • Cylance Pro Cycling

    Giorgia Bronzini

    Marta Tagliaferro

    Rossella Ratto

    Lauren Stephens

    Jelena Eric

    Holly Breck

  • Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank

    Shannon Malseed

    Kathryn Buss

    Emma Grant

    Alison Jackson

    Alice Cobb

    Kendall Ryan

  • Trek-Drops

    Eva Buurman

    Kathrin Hammes

    Annasley Park

    Abigail van Twisk

    Molly Weaver

    Tayler Wiles

  • BePink

    Silvia Valsecchi

    Francesca Pattaro

    Katia Ragusa

    Maria Vittoria Sperotto

    Erica Magnaldi

    Lisa Morzenti

  • Team Virtu Cycling

    Barbara Guarischi

    Emilie Moberg

    Katarzyna Pawlowska

    Linda Villumsen

    Louise Norman Hansen

    Trine Schmidt

  • Twenty20 p/b Sho – Air

    Marlies Mejias Garcia

    Danielle Morshead

    Elizabeth Lechuga

    Erica Clevenger

    Shayna Powless

  • Specialized Women’s Racing

    Kate McIlroy

    Kate Perry

    Sharlotte Lucas

    Taryn Heather

    Ella Bloor

    Kendelle Hodges

  • Rush Women’s Team

    Minda Murray

    Charlotte Culver

    Matilda Raynolds

    Justine Barrow

    Lucy Coldwell

    Jessica Lane

  • Sydney Uni – Staminade

    Emma Roberts AUS (28)

    Gina Ricardo AUS (23)

    Georgia Whitehouse AUS (26)

    Jade Colligan AUS (22)

    Abby Sneddon AUS (24)

    Amy Vesty NZL (25)

  • Mike Greer Homes Women’s Cycling Team

    Lydia Rippon

    Kate Smith

    Rylee Mcmullen

    Ella Harris

    Niamh Fisher-Black

    Britney Kerr

  • KordaMentha Australian National Team – Women

    Katrin Garfoot

    Rachel Neylan

    Tiffany Cromwell

    Peta Mullens

    Lauretta Hanson

    Brodie Chapman

  • New Zealand National Team – Women

    Mikayla Harvey

    Grace Anderson

    Connie O'Brien

    Abigail Morton

    Libby Arbuckle

    Amanda Jamieson

  • Mitchelton-Scott Men

    Damien Howson

    Alex Edmondson

    Michael Hepburn

    Esteban Chaves

    Robert Power

    Lucas Hamilton

    Cameron Meyer

  • Trek-Segafredo

    Koen de Kort

    Laurent Didier

    Niklas Eg

    Alex Frame

    Ruben Guerreiro

    Mads Pedersen

  • Israel Cycling Academy

    Zakkari Dempster

    Nathan Earle

    Roy Goldstein

    August Jensen

    Krists Neilands

    Hamish Schreurs

    Tyler Williams 

  • Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij

    Tim Ariesen

    Martijn Budding

    Robbert de Greef

    Etienne van Empel

    Jeroen Meijers

  • Aqua Blue Sport

    Larry Warbasse

    Calvin Watson

    Shane Archbold

    Aaron Gate

    Lasse Norman Hansen

    Casper Pedersen

    Peter Koning

  • JLT Condor

    Ian Bibby

    Thomas Stewart

    Alistair Slater

    Ed Clancy

    Graham Briggs

    Edmund Bradbury

    Mathew Gibson

  • Interpro Stradalli Cycling

    Daniel Whitehouse

    Jokin Extabe

    Jayson Rousseau

    Ken-Levi Eikeland

    Jonas Hjorth

    Yukinori Hishinuma

    Kyohei Mizuno

  • Bennelong SwissWellness

    Chris Harper

    Sam Crome

    Dylan Sunderland

    Anthony Giacoppo

    Joseph Cooper

    Cameron Bayly

    Steele Von Hoff

  • Mobius BridgeLane

    Jesse Coyle

    Alistair Donohoe

    Alexander Evans

    Brad Evans

    Peter Livingstone

    Angus Lyons

    Ethan Berends

  • Olivers Real Food Racing

    Sean Whitfield

    Jack Sutton

    Nicholas Reddish

    Ryan Christensen

    Benjamin Andrews

    Rien Schuurhuis

    Nicholas White

  • Drapac EF Cycling

    Jesse Featonby

    Thomas Kaesler

    Liam Magennis

    Cyrus Monk

    Oliver Kent-Spark

    Liam White

    Theodore Yates

  • Brisbane Continental Cycling Team

    Michael Vink

    Calan White

    Mitch Neumann

    Ryan Thomas

    Jonathan Noble

    Oliver Martin

    Tom Robinson

  • ACA – Ride Sunsine Coast

    Stu Shaw

    Toby Orchard

    Aidan Kampers

    Michael Potter

    Ashley Mackay

    Amarni Gates

    Freddy Overt

  • Team McDonalds Downunder

    Joel Strachan

    Alexander Ray

    Yuan Tang Peng

    Kane Richards

    Nicholas Miller

    Cameron Layton

    Ross Freeman

  • KordaMentha Australian National Team – Men

    Callum Scotson

    Michael Rice

    James Whelan

    Pat Lane

    Matt Ross

    Lionel Mawdit

    Reece Tucknott

Social Hub

Join the conversation and see what's happening in the world of Jayco Herald Sun Tour.

Partners

Find out more about the partners that proudly support the Jayco Herald Sun Tour.

Event Partners

Broadcast

Industry partners

Event Supporters