Teams

See who rides in the 2020 Herald Sun Tour.
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT WOMEN’S TEAM

    Lucy KENNEDY

    Sarah Roy

    Jessica ROBERTS

    Gracie ELVIN

  • ALE BTC LJUBLJANA

    Maaike BOOGAARD*

    Anastasiia CHURSINA

    Jutatip MANEEPHAN

    Anna TREVISI

  • TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK

    Lauren STEPHENS

    Erica CLEVENGER

    Sarah GIGANTE*

    Jenelle CROOKS

    Sharlotte LUCAS

    Nina KESSLER

  • ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM

    Maryna IVANIUK

    Francesca PATTARO

    Katia RAGUSA

    Arlenis SIERRA CANADILLA

  • AGOLICO

    Denisse Aracely AHUMADA RIQUELME

    Anet BARRERA ESPARZA*

    Andrea RAMIEREZ FREGOSO*

    Ariadna GUTIERREZ ARZALUZ

    Jennifer MORALES MILANES

    Marcela Elizabeth PRIETO CASTAÑEDA

  • KORDAMENTHA REAL ESTATE AUSTRALIAN WOMEN’s TEAM

    Jessica PRATT

    Josie TALBOT

    Georgie WHITEHOUSE

    Chloe MORAN*

    Francesca SEWELL*

    Catelyn TURNER*

  • VANTAGE NEW ZEALAND NATIONAL TEAM

    Ella HARRIS

    Hannah BARTRAM*

    Jenna MERRICK*

    Jorja SWAIN*

    Samara SHEPPARD

    Stella NIGHTINGALE *

  • ROXSOLT ATTAQUER

    Justine BARROW

    Peta MULLENS

    Emily HERFOSS

    Bree WILSON

    Emma Chilton*

    Madeline WRIGHT

  • SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING

    Jaime GUNNING

    Kate PERRY

    Holly HARRIS

    Taryn HEATHER

    Ella BLOOR

    Matilda Raynolds

  • SYDNEY UNI – STAMINADE

    Gina RICARDO

    Georgia MIANSAROW

    Jennifer DARMODY

    Amy VESTY

    Emma PRATT*

  • ARA PRO RACING SUNSHINE COAST- WOMEN

    Sophie EDWARDS*

    Anya LOUW*

    Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE*

    Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON*

  • STEPFWD ITSUZUKI

    Bre VINE

    Pia SMITH

    Amalia LANGHAM

    Sharni MORLEY

    Alana FORSTER

    Julia ATKINS

  • VERIS RACING WOMEN’S TEAM

    Kirsty DEACON

    Deborah HENNESEY

    Kathryn WOOLSTON

    Grace BRUNTO-MAKEHAM

    Nicole MITSIGEORGIS

    Lucie FITYUS*

  • VELO PROJECT WOMEN’S CYCING TEAM

    Elyse FRASER

    Kirsty MCCALLUM

    Georgia DANFORD*

    Ally WOLLASTON*

    Emma SMITH

    Anamarie LIPP*

  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT – MEN’S TEAM

    Simon YATES

    Damien HOWSON

    Samuel BEWLEY

    Kaden GROVES*

    Nicholas SCHULTZ

    Cameron Meyer

    Dion SMITH

  • EF PRO CYCLING

    Mitchell DOCKER

    Moreno HOFLAND

    Lachlan MORTON

    Neilson POWLESS

    Jonas RUTSCH*

    Tom SCULLY

    James WHELAN

  • TEAM SUNWEB

    Jai HINDLEY

    Rob POWER

    Michael STORER

    Alberto DAINESE*

    Max KANTER

    Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN

    Florian STORK

  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION

    Guillaume BOIVIN

    Alexander CATAFORD

    Alex DOWSETT

    Omer GOLDSTEIN

    Benjamin PERRY

    James PICCOLI

    Mihkel RÄIM

  • KORDAMENTHA REAL ESTATE NATIONAL MEN’S TEAM

    Mark O'BRIEN

    Carter TURNBULL*

    Rudy PORTER*

    David WILLIAMS*

    Calan WHITE*

    Conor LEAHY*

    Godfrey SLATTERY*

  • TEAM SAPURA CYCLING

    Marcus CULEY

    Roy EFTING

    Muhammad Hakimi AJIS*

    Jesse EWART

  • TEAM BRIDGELANE

    Nicholas WHITE

    Ayden TOOVEY

    Samuel JENNER

    Benjamin Metcalfe*

    Benjamin HILL

    Samuel HILL

    Kees DUYVESTEYN*

  • ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM

    Craig Wiggins*

    Sebastian BERWICK *

    Ryan CAVANAGH

    Daniel GANDY*

    Alex HEANEY

    Connor REARDON*

    Joel YATES

  • KINAN CYCLING TEAM

    Yasuharu NAKAJIMA

    Thomas LEBAS

    Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ

    Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA

    Genki YAMAMOTO

    Hiroshi TSUBAKI

    Yudai ARASHIRO

  • ARA PRO RACING SUNSHINE COAST

    Daniel DI DOMENICO*

    Michael FREIBERG

    Ryan THOMAS

    Ashley MACKAY

    Michael POTTER

    Michael RICE

    Sebastian BARRETT*

  • OLIVER’S REAL FOOD RACING

    Angus LYONS

    Brendon DAVIDS

    Sebastian PRESLEY*

    Thomas Bolton*

    Riley FLEMING*

    Liam WHITE

    Conor MURTAGH

  • AEVELO

    Tyler STITES*

    Cade BICKMORE*

    Scott MCGILL*

    Conor SCHUNK*

    Aidan MCNEIL*

    Sean MCELROY*

    Charles-Etienne CHRETIEN*

  • NERO CONTINENTAL

    Jesse COYLE

    Christopher MILLER

    Ben CARMAN

    Jay VINE

    Dylan MCKENNA*

    Myles STEWART*

    Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN *

  • BLACK SPOKE PRO CYCLING TEAM

    Luke MUDGWAY

    Hayden MCCORMICK

    James ORAM*

    Ethan BATT*

    Joshua KENCH*

    Alexander WHITE*

    Ari SCOTT*

Social Hub

Join the conversation and see what's happening in the world of Jayco Herald Sun Tour.

Partners

Find out more about the partners that proudly support the Jayco Herald Sun Tour.

Event Partners

Presenting Partner

Major Sponsors

Industry Partners and Broadcasters